MEN'S ALL CITY TEAMS

(*) indicates King

2017-18

Team 1 Team 2
Robbie Lawrence Andrew Fidler
Doug Manhart Tony Hunter
Matthew Paine John Kreyer Jr
Rick Ryan Nick Larson
Erik Vermilyea * Tony Vruno

2016-17

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr Andrew Fidler
Dave Langer Tony Handrahan
Robbie Lawrence* Nick Hogan
Scott Pohl Doug Manhart
Michale Upton Rick Ryan

2015-16

Team 1 Team 2
Andrew Fidler Ron Cleveland
Pat Fournelle John Kreyer Jr.
David Langer David Lutz
Robbie Lawrence * Matthew Paine
Rick Ryan Sam Sylvester Jr.
2014-15
Team 1 Team 2
Peter Ament Nick Hogan
John Kreyer Jr. * Dave Langer
Robert Lawrence Dave Lutz
Rick Ryan Steve Schall
Sam Sylvester Jr Michael Upton

2013-14

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr * Dennis Bradley
Dave Langer Pat Fournelle
Robert Lawrence Tony Hacker
Dave Lutz Robert Newbauer
Sam Sylvester Jr Rick Ryan

2012-13

Team 1 Team 2
Alexx Borst Dan Chambers
Justin Dahlke Tony Hunter
John Kreyer Jr Dave Lutz
Robert Lawrence* Doug Manhart
David Oulman Bob Micek
  Rick Ryan

2011-12

Team 1 Team 2
Alexx Borst Ronald Coleveland
Dennis Bradley David Martinez
John Kreyer Jr. Robert Newbauer
Robert Lawrence * Rick Ryan
Douglas Manhart Dana Wright

2010-11

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr*  Steve Biegel
Eric Schacht* Tony Hunter
Arnie Gerdes Robert Slayton
Dave Langer Sam Sylvester Jr.
Robert Lawrence Matt Wratz

2009-10

Team 1 Team 2
Brad Larson* Scot Arndtson
Alexx Borst John Hommes
John Kreyer Jr. Robert Lawrence
Dave Langer Robert Slayton
Rick Ryan Sam Sylvester Jr.

2008-09

Team 1 Team 2
Sam Sylvester Jr * Steve Beigel
Dave Langer Arnie Gerdes
Doug Manhart John Kreyer Jr
Mike Pate Robert Lawrence
Rick Ryan Alan Loth

2007-08

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr. * Chris Erickson
Arnie Gerdes Patrick Hanson
Rob Lawrence Nick Larson
Alan Loth Clark Poelzer
Rick Ryan Dan Schuster

2006-07

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr*  Joe Dabrowski
Alan Loth Donald Eller
Dave Mitchell Arnie Gerdes
Clark Poelzer Brad Larson
Adam Schneider Nick Larson

2005-06

Team 1 Team 2
Sam Sylvester Jr. * Rory Anderson
Joseph Dabrowski John Kreyer Jr
Tom Jones Brad Larson
Alan Loth Dave Lutzl
Clark Poelzer Bob Miller
  Mike Skinner

2004-05

Team 1 Team 2
Sam Sylvester Jr. * Scot Arndtson
Joseph Dabrowski Craig McDonald
Brad Larson Dave Mitchell
Alan Loth Clark Poelzer
Dave Lutz Brad Weiss

2003-04

Team 1 Team 2
Daron Hansen * Gary Green
Rich Anderson Brad Larson
John Kreyer, Jr. Bob Micek
Alan Loth Clark Poelzer
Rick Ryan Kevin Rahn
Sam Sylvester Jr.  

2002-03

Team 1 Team 2
Rich Anderson * Scot Arndtson
Brad Larson Kent Arndtson
John Kreyer, Jr. Brent Prentice
Al Loth Terry Schacht
Scott Pohl Greg Weber

2001-02

Team 1 Team 2
John Kreyer Jr * Julius Awes
Scot Arndtson Steve Bohn
Daron Hansen George Peterson
Al Loth Terry Schacht
Dave Lutz Greg Weber
Sam Sylvester Jr.  

2000-01

Team 1 Team 2
Daron Hansen * Dennis Bradley
Rich Anderson Sam Lantto
Carl Fietek Dave Lutz
Al Loth George Peterson
Scott Pohl Sam Sylvester Jr.
  Rich Warren

1999-00

Team 1 Team 2
Brad Larson* Rich Anderson
Carl Fietek Gary Arntzen
Al Loth Gary Green
Rick Ryan Sam Lantto
Sam Sylvester Jr George Peterson
  Scott Pohl

1998-99

Team 1 Team 2
Rich Anderson * Paul Aarestad
Carl Fietek Scot Arndtson
Daron Hansen Gary Green
Tom Matz Jason Lutgen
Clark Poelzer Lonnie McKee
Sam Sylvester Jr.  

1997-98

Team 1 Team 2
Brad Larson* Rory Anderson
Rich Anderson Daron Hansen
Carl Fietek Dave Lutz
Arnie Gerdes Scott Pohl
Dave Langer Will Smith

1996-97

Team 1 Team 2
Dave Lutz* Tony Franciscus
Rich Anderson Ken Heuer
Carl Fietek George Peterson
Sam Lantto Wayne Poole
Brad Larson Rich Warren

1995-96

Team 1 Team 2
Scott Cable* Chad Garvin
Gary Arntzen Arnie Gerdes
Gary Green Daron Hansen
Dave Hanson Kevin Rahn
Steve Suhr Gary Salzman
Sam Sylvester Jr.  

1994-95

Team 1 Team 2
Dan Beckjorden* Rich Anderson
Rick Allen Tom Groh
Brad Larson Alan Loth
Scott Pohl Brad Subak
Bob Sullivan Steve Suhr

1993-94

Team 1 Team 2
Brad Larson* Dave Hanson
Rich Anderson Dann Myers
Dave Hoppenrath Wayne Poole
Dave Lutz Brad Subak
Ron Weinke Steve Suhr

1992-93

Team 1 Team 2
Dave Lutz* Scott Corey
Rich Anderson Gary Green
Dave Langer Alan Loth
Brad Larson Terry Schacht
Wayne Poole Bob Sjostrom
Scott Sodergren  

1991-92

Team 1 Team 2
Wayne Poole* Ron Barnes Jr
Pat Byrne Dave Hoppenrath
Gary Green Alan Loth
George Peterson Dave Lutz
Bob Sullivan Chuck Thompson

1990-91

Team 1 Team 2
Rick Allen* Rob Buhl
John Eiss Dave Lutz
Al Loth Dave Mitchell
George Peterson Terry Schroeder
Wayne Poole Jack Wallisch

1989-90

Team 1 Team 2
Dave Lutz* Ron Barnes Jr
Gary Green Chris Harrison
Tom Groh Alan Loth
George Peterson Wayne Poole
Al Walk Brad Subak

1988-89

Team 1 Team 2
Ken Gruber* Rich Anderson
Ron Barnes Rory Anderson
Gary Green Brian Berg
Brad Subak Terry Schroeder
Jack Wallisch Steve Suhr

1987-88

Team 1 Team 2
Rory Anderson* Kent Arndtson
Steve Biegel Ron Barnes Jr
Tom Groh Dave Gollin
Ken Gruber Jerry Loomis
Sam Lantto George Peterson
  Chuck Vashaw

1986-87

Team 1 Team 2
Ken Gruber* Ron Barnes Jr
Gary Green Roger Holtzkamp
Scott Sodergren Alan Loth
Rick Taylor Lindy Lundeen
Jack Wallisch Loren Van Pelt

1985-86

Team 1 Team 2
Sam Lantto* Ron Barnes Jr
Doug Anderson Bob Roers
Jim Lindquist Mike Seliga
Brad Subak Jamey Storvick
Rich Warren Rick Taylor

1984-85

Team 1 Team 2
George Peterson* Clark Poelzer
Rory Anderson Mike Seliga
Ron Barnes Ron Shurson
Bob White Loren Van Pelt
Tom Groh Rich Warren Fran Weins

1983-84

Team 1 Team 2
Rory Anderson* Rich Anderson
Hal Abrams Scott Corey
Tom Barthel Glenn Dreier
Dennis Schacht Tom Groh
Robert White Terry Schacht

1982-83

Team 1 Team 2
Alan Loth* Ron Benson
Tom Barthel Jerry Ernster
Mike Cavanaugh Tom Groh
Glenn Dreier Dale Hanson
Ron Nelson Joe Morrow

1981-82

Team 1 Team 2
Alan Loth* Ron Benson
Rory Anderson Gary Johnson
Bob Hanson Bill Lorenz
Jim Lindquist Jack Wallisch
Rod Toft Gary Winter

1980-81

Team 1 Team 2
Alan Loth* Ron Benson
Roger Blad Tom Groh
Terry Schacht Dale Hanson
Rod Toft Denny Schacht
Alan Walk Gary Winter

1979-80

Team 1 Team 2
Alan Loth* No team chosen
Glenn Dreier  
Denny Schacht  
Terry Schacht  
Dick Sternberg  

1978-79

Team 1 Team 2
Jim Wynne* No team chosen
John Albert  
Rolf Amland  
Earl Johnson  
Denny Schacht  

1977-78

Team 1 Team 2
Mike Schmid* No team chosen
Denny Schacht  
Terry Schacht  
Dick Sternberg  
Jim Wynne  

1976-77

Team 1 Team 2
Joel Hafner* No team chosen
Ron Benson  
Dick Sternberg  
Rod Toft  
Jim Wynne  

1975-76

Team 1 Team 2
Mickey Carl* No team chosen
Dale Hanson  
Jim Lindquist  
Charlie Tapp  
Rod Toft  

1974-75

Team 1 Team 2
Dennis Savoy* No team chosen
Earl Johnson  
Terry Schacht  
Jack Wallisch  
Herb Zechmeister  

1973-74

Team 1 Team 2
Terry Schacht* No team chosen
Earl Johnson  
Ron Olson  
Rod Toft  
Jim Wynne  

1972-73

Team 1 Team 2
Dennis Savoy* No team chosen
Jerry Ernster  
Lowell Hanson  
Jerry Smith  
Rod Toft  

1971-72

Team 1 Team 2
Ron Olson* No team chosen
Jim Ek  
S Andy Anderson  
Dennis Savoy  
Rod Toft  

1970-71

Team 1 Team 2
Rod Toft* No team chosen
Lowell Hanson  
Gary Niemczyk  
Jeffry Smith  
Denny Twedt  

1969-70

Team 1 Team 2
S Andy Anderson* No team chosen
Norm Abrams  
Dale Hanson  
Dennis Savoy  
Jerry Smith  

1968-69

Team 1 Team 2
Bill Fecht* No team chosen
Harley Dahlen  
Duane Perrizo  
Rod Toft  
Fran Weins  

1967-68

Team 1 Team 2
Herb Zechmeister* No team chosen
Rolf Amland  
Bill Fecht  
Lowell Hanson  
Dennis Savoy  

1966-67

Team 1 Team 2
Dennis Savoy* No team chosen
Harley Dahlen  
Jerry Ernster  
Bill Fecht  
Lowell Hanson  

1965-66

Team 1 Team 2
Harley Dahlen* No team chosen
Bill Fecht  
Rollie Goff  
Fran Morrissette  
Dennis Savoy  

1964-65

Team 1 Team 2
Lowell Hanson* No team chosen
Dave Grahek  
Fran Morrissette  
Ron Olson   
Harry Rose  

1963-64

Team 1 Team 2
Harry Rose* No team chosen
Jerry Ernster  
Wilbur Jackson  
Harvey Olson  
Jerry Smith Fran Weins  

1962-63

Team 1 Team 2
Leo Mann* No team chosen
Jerome Hammer  
John Juelich  
Eddie Maehren  
Jim Nixon Jerry Smith  

1961-62

Team 1 Team 2
Jerome Hammer* No team chosen
Norm Abrams  
Jim Mancuso  
Fran Morrissette  
John Scholz  
Dick Sternberg  

1960-61

Team 1 Team 2
Leo Mann* No team chosen
Bill Fecht  
Eddie Maehren  
Fran Morrissette  
Bob Oltman  

1959-60

Team 1 Team 2
No team chosen. No team chosen
   
   
   
   

1958-59

Team 1 Team 2
Leo Mann* No team chosen
Bill Fecht  
Fran Morrissette  
Eddie Maehren  
Ken Putney  

1957-58

Team 1 Team 2
Leo Mann* No team chosen
Norm Abrams  
Ray Fritz  
Eddie Maehren  
Mike Sacevich  

1956-57

Team 1 Team 2
Fran Morrissette* Bill Boeck
Norm Abrams Leo Mann
Ed Mady Ken Putney
Eddie Maehren Harvey Olson
Dick O'Brien Ollie Anderson

Last Updated : Oct-30-2018